This butter is made from an
extraction of Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) using a coconut fraction to
produce a soft-solid which melts immediately on skin contact. It is
suitable for a variety of cosmetic products and is also great by itself.
Aloe Vera is known to be helpful for frostbite, itching, burns, insect
bites, blisters, allergic reactions, eczema, psoriasis and inflammation.
It is known to act as a natural
barrier on the skin from dangerous toxins and can also help protect achy
joints and muscles. Aloe Vera promotes anti-aging by keeping the skin
flexible with it's fantastic moisturizing properties and nourishing it
with vitamin E and C. It is also known to improve dark spots on the face
and restore the natural beauty. This product is not intended to treat
or cure any medical condition.
Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5%, Balms: 5-100%, Bar Soaps: 3-6%, Hair Conditioners: 2-5%